Monday, July 10, 2006

Mr. Fabulous's Fun Lil Meme...

MEME-OLOGY

GRUB-OLOGY
What is your salad dressing of choice? Ranch, but now I'm here in Europe the Germans have this great salad dressing I've fallen in LOVE with..if only I could find out what it is...
What is your favorite fast food restaurant? geez we should say..what can you get over here....ummm Taco Bell...but I sooo miss Wendy's...
What is your favorite sit down restaurant? There are some GREAT restaurants here, my personal fave is one called Roma's ...authentic Italian..yum yum.
On average, what size tip do you leave at a restaurant? 20%.
What food could you eat every day for two weeks and not get sick of? hmm probably Ramen..you can do ANYTHING to Ramen
Name three foods you detest above all others. Fish, LIVER, I honestly can't think of another one...
What is your favorite dish to order in a Chinese restaurant? Chicken Fried Rice.
What are your pizza toppings of choice? Supreme..yummy
What do you like to put on your toast? Just butter 95% of the time
What is your favorite type of gum? spearmint

TECH-OLOGY
Number of contacts in your cell phone? None...I can't even remember I have one to take it with me half the time..
Number of contacts in your email address book? 60, but some of them were auto-added.
What is your wallpaper on your computer? umm I think windows OS. might change it though hmm
What is your screensaver on your computer? no clue..should I pay attention to these things??
Are there naked pictures saved on your computer? Probably of the kids in the bath. they're my kids you know how it is...
How many land line phones do you have in your house? 3
How many televisions are in your house? 2
What kitchen appliance do you use the least? I guess the toaster honestly
What is the format of the radio station you listen to the most? I listen to my Musicmatch on my Dell and in my car AFN radio
How many sex toys do you own that require batteries?1 and one on the way :D

BI-OLOGY
What do you consider to be your best physical attribute? my hubby says it's my bottom
Are you right handed or left handed? Right handed.
Do you like your smile? not really.
Have you ever had anything removed from your body? wisdom teeth and appendix
Would you like to? what ele do you want. seriously??
Do you prefer to read when you go to the bathroom? I prefer to go alone but I have kids, which leaves out reading or doing anything but having dumb conversations.
Which of your five senses do you think is keenest? My woman's intution..LOL..figure that one out...;)
When was the last time you had a cavity? I have some now, but I have to wait till the hubs gets home for them to do work because I'm a big baby and they have to put me to sleep to do work.
What is the heaviest item you lift regularly? let's see Lizzie is about 35 lbs I think
Have you ever been knocked unconscious? not that I remember no

MISC-OLOGY
If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? Nah, what's the point??
If you could change your first name, what would you change it to? hmm I think I want to change it to Amber.
How do you express your artistic side? my blog and scrapbooking
What color do you think you look best in? pink or maybe blue??
How long do you think you could last in a medium security prison? Probably be OK...I have lived with my family.
Have you ever swallowed a non-food item by mistake? yep.
If we weren’t bound by society’s conventions, do you have a relative you would make a pass at? hmm No.
How often do you go to church? Not often enough.
Have you ever saved someone’s life? No, I can't say that I have.
Has someone ever saved yours? Well, maybe unintentionally they did yes.

DARE-OLOGY
For this last section, if you would do it for less or more money, indicate how much
Would you walk naked for a half mile down a public street for $100,000? How drunk am I??? Because the drunker I get the lower the price would be.
Would you kiss a member of the same sex for $100? I've done it for a bar tab.
Would you have sex with a member of the same sex for $10,000? ALOT more.
Would you allow one of your little fingers to be cut off for $200,000? could I have some drugs first???
Would you never blog again for $50,000? I don't think so. I think this is good and theraputic for me and my family.
Would you pose naked in a magazine for $250,000? More and then we would have to pay the people who's eyes would see it...
Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000? After Mr. FAb does it and I see what happens to him I'll let you know.
Would you, without fear of punishment, take a human life for $1,000,000? No couldn't do it...well some people I probably would do it for free to be perfectly honest.
Would you shave your head and get your entire body waxed for $5,000? number one OUCH..number two give me more..much more..
Would you give up watching television for a year for $25,000? sure...have you seen the choices I get over here?? no prob.

Tag some people you love, or offer it up to your peeps. Or send me(Mr. Fabulous) an email with naked pictures of yourself.

Those are your only three options.

2 comments:

Mr. Fabulous said...

You, me, two bottles of hot sauce...last one standing wins :)

Thanks for doing it!

africa card phone prepaid said...

This is an excellent blog. Keep it going.You are providing
a great resource on the Internet here!
If you have a moment, please take a look at my africa card phone prepaid site.
Have a great week!